From Ksr Bangalore to Chennai by Trains

Train #12028 by Indian Railways
06:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
5h train ride
11:00
MS Chennai Egmore
Train #12608 by Indian Railways
06:33
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 5m train ride
5
12:38
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12608 by Indian Railways
06:33
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 6h 5m train ride
5
12:38
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12610 by Indian Railways
08:05
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 25m train ride
14:30
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12610 by Indian Railways
08:05
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 6h 25m train ride
14:30
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12295 by Indian Railways
09:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 45m train ride
15:45
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12295 by Indian Railways
09:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 6h 15m train ride
15:15
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12578 by Indian Railways
10:05
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 20m train ride
16:25
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22626 by Indian Railways
14:30
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h ride in train #22626, CC - AC Chair Class
4
20:30
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22626 by Indian Railways
14:30
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 6h ride in train #22626, CC - AC Chair Class
4
20:30
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12640 by Indian Railways
15:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 5m ride in train #12640, 2S - Second Sitting Class
21:05
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12640 by Indian Railways
15:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 6h 5m ride in train #12640, 2S - Second Sitting Class
21:05
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12008 by Indian Railways
16:25
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
5h 15m train ride
4
21:40
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12296 by Indian Railways
20:20
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
15d 17h 10m train ride
13:30
+16
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12658 by Indian Railways
22:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
5h 55m train ride
04:35
+1
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12658 by Indian Railways
22:40
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 5h 55m train ride
04:35
+20
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #22681 by Indian Railways
23:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 15m train ride
05:15
+1
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12692 by Indian Railways
23:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
6h 15m train ride
05:15
+1
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22681 by Indian Railways
23:00
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
20d 6h 15m train ride
05:15
+21
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #16022 by Indian Railways
23:50
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
7h 10m train ride
07:00
+1
MAS Chennai Central
Train #16022 by Indian Railways
23:50
SBC Ksr Bangalore, Karnataka
19d 7h 10m train ride
07:00
+20
MSB Chennai Beach

From Yesvantpur Jn to Chennai by Trains

Train #22681 by Indian Railways
05:15
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
20d ride in train #22681, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
05:15
+20
MAS Chennai Central
Train #17312 by Indian Railways
05:30
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
6h 15m train ride
11:45
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12028 by Indian Railways
06:00
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
2d 5h train ride
11:00
+2
MS Chennai Egmore
Train #12028 by Indian Railways
06:00
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
5h train ride
11:00
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12551 by Indian Railways
08:30
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
7h 45m train ride
16:15
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22352 by Indian Railways
09:55
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
6h 20m train ride
16:15
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22352 by Indian Railways
09:55
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
18d 6h train ride
15:55
+18
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12552 by Indian Railways
18:25
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
19d 16h 50m train ride
11:15
+20
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12291 by Indian Railways
22:45
YPR Yesvantpur Jn, Bangalore
6h 30m train ride
05:15
+1
MAS Chennai Central

From Banaswadi to Chennai by Trains

Train #17312 by Indian Railways
05:55
BAND Banaswadi, Karnataka
5h 50m train ride
11:45
MAS Chennai Central

From Bangalore East to Chennai by Trains

Train #12296 by Indian Railways
19:45
BNCE Bangalore East, Karnataka
15d 17h 45m train ride
13:30
+16
MSB Chennai Beach

From Bangalore Cant to Chennai by Trains

Train #12028 by Indian Railways
06:10
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
4h 50m train ride
11:00
MS Chennai Egmore
Train #12608 by Indian Railways
06:48
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
5h 50m train ride
5
12:38
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12608 by Indian Railways
06:48
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
19d 5h 50m train ride
5
12:38
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12610 by Indian Railways
08:15
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
6h 15m train ride
14:30
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12610 by Indian Railways
08:15
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
19d 6h 15m train ride
14:30
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12295 by Indian Railways
09:15
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
6h 30m train ride
15:45
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12295 by Indian Railways
09:15
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
19d 6h train ride
15:15
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12578 by Indian Railways
10:20
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
6h 5m train ride
16:25
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22626 by Indian Railways
14:45
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
5h 45m ride in train #22626, CC - AC Chair Class
4
20:30
MAS Chennai Central
Train #22626 by Indian Railways
14:45
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
19d 5h 45m ride in train #22626, CC - AC Chair Class
4
20:30
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12640 by Indian Railways
15:15
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
5h 50m ride in train #12640, 2S - Second Sitting Class
21:05
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12640 by Indian Railways
15:15
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
19d 5h 50m ride in train #12640, 2S - Second Sitting Class
21:05
+19
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12296 by Indian Railways
20:00
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
15d 17h 30m train ride
13:30
+16
MSB Chennai Beach
Train #12658 by Indian Railways
22:55
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
5h 40m train ride
04:35
+1
MAS Chennai Central
Train #12658 by Indian Railways
22:55
BNC Bangalore Cant, Karnataka
19d 5h 40m train ride
04:35
+20
MSB Chennai Beach