Lufthansa
Instant Recommended Fastest
06:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH173 with Lufthansa in Economy
07:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH191 with Lufthansa in Economy
15:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Recommended Fastest
20:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH171 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:25
FRA Frankfurt Airport

From Berlin Tegel Airport to Frankfurt by Flights

Lufthansa
Instant Recommended Fastest
06:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH173 with Lufthansa in Economy
07:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
07:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH45 with Lufthansa in Economy
08:25
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
07:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH175 with Lufthansa in Economy
08:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
08:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH179 with Lufthansa in Economy
09:25
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
08:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH177 with Lufthansa in Economy
09:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant
09:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #LH181 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:00
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant
10:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 15m flight #LH39 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:30
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
10:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH183 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
11:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH185 with Lufthansa in Economy
12:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
12:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH187 with Lufthansa in Economy
13:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
13:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH189 with Lufthansa in Economy
14:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH191 with Lufthansa in Economy
15:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
15:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH193 with Lufthansa in Economy
16:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
16:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH195 with Lufthansa in Economy
17:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
17:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH197 with Lufthansa in Economy
18:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
18:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH167 with Lufthansa in Economy
19:25
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
18:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH199 with Lufthansa in Economy
19:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
19:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH169 with Lufthansa in Economy
20:25
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
19:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH201 with Lufthansa in Economy
20:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Recommended Fastest
20:15
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH171 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:25
FRA Frankfurt Airport
Lufthansa
Instant Fastest
20:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
1h 10m flight #LH203 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:55
FRA Frankfurt Airport

Berlin to Frankfurt Schedule

Berlin to Frankfurt Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Lufthansa Economy #LH17306:45 - 07:55€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH17908:15 - 09:25€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH3910:15 - 11:30€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH18712:45 - 13:55€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH19114:45 - 15:55€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH19516:45 - 17:55€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH16718:15 - 19:25€ 339.80
Lufthansa Economy #LH17120:15 - 21:25€ 339.80

Popular Routes in Germany

How to get from Berlin to Frankfurt

Travelling between Berlin and Frankfurt is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Berlin from Frankfurt?

Travelling by land the distance between Berlin and Frankfurt is 775 km while it is about 596 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Berlin to Frankfurt?

Travelling by flight between Berlin and Frankfurt, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Berlin to Frankfurt?

flight tickets for Berlin - Frankfurt route will set you back about EUR 339.80. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Berlin and Frankfurt ?

Flights from Berlin to Frankfurt are operated 21 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Berlin and Frankfurt by flight

To get from Berlin to Frankfurt your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Berlin and Frankfurt

Lufthansa.

How many travellers choose to get from Berlin to Frankfurt by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 573 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.