Instant Recommended
06:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 55m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
19:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant Recommended
20:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Sleeper
09:35
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
15:10
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 5m flight #G31261 with GOL in Economy
16:15
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo

From Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo by Flights

Instant
05:15
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 20m flight #AD5365 with Azul in Economy
06:35
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant
07:40
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 15m flight #G31243 with GOL in Economy
08:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant Fastest
07:50
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 5m flight #G31253 with GOL in Economy
08:55
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
Instant
08:55
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 20m flight #AD4954 with Azul in Economy
10:15
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant
09:35
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 15m flight #G31245 with GOL in Economy
10:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant Fastest
09:40
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 5m flight #G31257 with GOL in Economy
10:45
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
GOL
Instant
11:40
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 15m flight #G31247 with GOL in Economy
12:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant Fastest
12:15
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 5m flight #G31259 with GOL in Economy
13:20
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
15:10
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 5m flight #G31261 with GOL in Economy
16:15
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
GOL
Instant
16:25
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 15m flight #G31249 with GOL in Economy
17:40
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
Instant
17:45
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 20m flight #AD5749 with Azul in Economy
19:05
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant
18:10
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 15m flight #G31251 with GOL in Economy
19:25
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant Fastest
18:45
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 5m flight #G31965 with GOL in Economy
19:50
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
Instant
21:10
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 20m flight #AD9020 with Azul in Economy
22:30
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
Instant
21:40
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 20m flight #AD4205 with Azul in Economy
23:00
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
GOL
Instant
22:35
FLN Florianopolis Airport, Santa Catarina
1h 15m flight #G31265 with GOL in Economy
23:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport

From Florianopolis Bus Station to Sao Paulo by Buses

Instant Recommended
06:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 55m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
19:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
06:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 55m bus ride in Executive
19:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
08:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
20:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
08:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
10h 35m bus ride in Sleeper Double Decker
19:20
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
08:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
10h 35m bus ride in Regular
19:20
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
09:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 20m bus ride in Executive
21:20
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
09:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
21:40
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
09:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
22:10
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
09:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 35m bus ride in Executive
21:10
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
09:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
22:25
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
09:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
22:35
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
10:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 35m bus ride in Executive
21:35
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
16:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
05:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
16:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
04:15
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
16:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
05:35
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
05:40
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
05:55
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
06:00
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:25
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
06:05
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
05:15
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Sleeper
05:15
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:46
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
06:26
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
17:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 35m bus ride in Executive
05:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
06:40
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:07
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
06:47
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:25
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 55m bus ride in Sleeper Double Decker
06:20
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:25
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 55m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
06:20
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
07:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 35m bus ride in Executive
06:20
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
18:50
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
07:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:01
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
07:41
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 50m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
07:00
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 50m bus ride in Executive
07:00
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
06:45
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 35m bus ride in Sleeper
06:55
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 5m bus ride in Executive
07:25
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
08:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:40
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
07:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 5m bus ride in Executive
06:50
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
08:25
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
19:50
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
08:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Sleeper
08:40
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 40m bus ride in Executive
07:55
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
07:50
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Sleeper Double Decker
07:50
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:25
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
09:05
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
09:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:40
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 30m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
08:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 5m bus ride in Executive
07:50
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
20:50
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
09:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant Recommended
20:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Sleeper
09:35
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
10h 55m bus ride in Executive
07:55
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 15m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
09:15
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 15m bus ride in Executive
09:15
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
09:50
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
10:00
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 5m bus ride in Executive
08:35
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
10:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:40
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
10:20
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
21:50
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
10:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
22:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
10:40
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
22:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 15m bus ride in Sleeper Double Decker
09:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
22:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11h 15m bus ride in Semi Sleeper
09:30
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
22:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
11:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
22:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
11:15
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
Instant
23:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12h 40m bus ride in Regular
12:10
+1
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station

Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo Schedule

Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Azul Economy #AD536505:15 - 06:35BRL 264
GOL Economy #G3124307:40 - 08:55BRL 233
Azul Economy #AD495408:55 - 10:15BRL 264
GOL Economy #G3124509:35 - 10:50BRL 233
Catarinense Regular 08:00 - 20:40BRL 157
GOL Economy #G3124711:40 - 12:55BRL 233
GOL Economy #G3125912:15 - 13:20BRL 1,495
GOL Economy #G3126115:10 - 16:15BRL 1,495
GOL Economy #G3124916:25 - 17:40BRL 233
GOL Economy #G3125118:10 - 19:25BRL 233
Azul Economy #AD902021:10 - 22:30BRL 264
GOL Economy #G3126522:35 - 23:50BRL 233

Popular Routes in Brazil

How to get from Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo

Travelling between Florianopolis Airport and Sao Paulo is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you BRL 1,465 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere BRL 71.

How long does it take to get from Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 19 hours to travel between Florianopolis Airport and Sao Paulo depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Florianopolis Airport and Sao Paulo. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 15m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 18h 15m to reach Sao Paulo.

How much does it cost to get from Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo?

Travelling between Florianopolis Airport and Sao Paulo can be as cheap as BRL 71 if you opt for a 1001 bus and as expensive as BRL 1,465 if you buy a Azul flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Florianopolis Airport and Sao Paulo ?

  • 98 from Santa Catarina to Sao Paulo starting from 06:45 Florianopolis Bus Station until 23:59 Balneario Camboriu Bus Station
  • 9 from Santa Catarina to Sao Paulo starting from 05:40 Florianopolis Airport until 20:55 Navegantes Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Santa Catarina to Sao Paulo, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as BRL 1,129.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Santa Catarina and Sao Paulo

Azul

Bus

Travelling from Santa Catarina to Sao Paulo overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Santa Catarina and Sao Paulo

1001, Catarinense, Kaissara, Planalto, Princesa do Norte

What is the most popular transport to get from Florianopolis Airport to Sao Paulo?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 opted for a bus
  • decided to fly