50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Florianopolis Bus Station to Parana by bus

00:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
05:30
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 35m
 Instant
02:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
07:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
02:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
07:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
06:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11:25
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 10m
 Instant
06:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11:25
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 10m
 Instant
07:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11:35
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 35m
 Instant
07:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
11:35
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 35m
 Instant
07:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12:35
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
07:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 50m
 Instant
07:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
12:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
08:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
13:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
08:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 40m
 Instant
08:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 40m
 Instant
08:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
08:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
08:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
13:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
09:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
13:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h
 Instant
09:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
09:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
09:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:45
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h
 Instant
09:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
14:45
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h
 Instant
10:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
15:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
11:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
16:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 50m
 Instant
11:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
16:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 50m
 Instant
12:05
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
17:10
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
12:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
17:25
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
12:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
17:10
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 40m
 Instant
12:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
17:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 25m
 Instant
13:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
18:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h
 Instant
13:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
18:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h
 Instant
13:05
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
18:10
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
13:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
18:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
14:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
19:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
14:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
19:30
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h
 Instant
14:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
19:30
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h
 Instant
14:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
19:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
15:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
21:05
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
15:55
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
21:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
16:05
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
21:10
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
16:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
21:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
16:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
22:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 55m
 Instant
16:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
20:30
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h
 Instant
16:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
22:05
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
17:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
22:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
17:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
17:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
17:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:05
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
18:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:05
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
18:25
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
22:25
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h
 Instant
18:29
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:34
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
18:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:35
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
18:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 50m
 Instant
18:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:05
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
18:50
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
23:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 50m
 Instant
19:00
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 20m
 Instant
19:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
19:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:30
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 20m
 Instant
19:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 25m
 Instant
19:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 25m
 Instant
19:27
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:57
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
19:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
00:50
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 20m
 Instant
20:05
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
01:10
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
20:30
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
02:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
21:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
02:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
21:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
02:20
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
21:20
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
02:25
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
21:35
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
02:40
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
22:10
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
03:15
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
23:05
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
04:35
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant
23:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
04:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 45m
 Instant
23:15
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
04:00
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
4h 45m
 Instant
23:45
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
04:50
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 5m
 Instant
23:58
Florianopolis Bus Station, Santa Catarina
05:28
Curitiba Bus Station, Parana
5h 30m
 Instant

Popular Routes in Brazil

How to get from Florianopolis Bus Station to Curitiba Bus Station

Travelling between Florianopolis Bus Station and Curitiba Bus Station is possible by bus. Bus guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you BRL 154 if you go by Bus; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere BRL 52.

How long does it take to get from Florianopolis Bus Station to Curitiba Bus Station?

It can take you anywhere between 4 and 6 hours to travel between Florianopolis Bus Station and Curitiba Bus Station depending on the means of transport you choose.

Bus is the fastest way to travel between Florianopolis Bus Station and Curitiba Bus Station. Bus will bring you to your destination in 4h. Bus does a much slower job and take about 5h 40m to reach Curitiba Bus Station.

How much does it cost to get from Florianopolis Bus Station to Curitiba Bus Station?

Travelling between Florianopolis Bus Station and Curitiba Bus Station can be as cheap as BRL 52 if you opt for a Catarinense bus and as expensive as BRL 154 if you buy a Catarinense Bus ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Florianopolis Bus Station and Curitiba Bus Station ?

  • 67 from Santa Catarina to Parana starting from 00:55 Florianopolis Bus Station until 23:58 Florianopolis Bus Station

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Florianopolis Bus Station to Curitiba Bus Station.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Bus

Travelling from Santa Catarina to Parana overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Santa Catarina and Parana

Catarinense, Expresso do Sul, Nordeste Transportes

What is the most popular transport to get from Florianopolis Bus Station to Curitiba Bus Station?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 opted for a bus