50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Recommended

From Johor to Singapore by Buses

04:00 Johor
06:00 Golden Mile Complex, Singapore
2h VIP 24 AirconStewardTVWCWiFi
MYR 0.00

From Johor Bahru to Singapore by Trains

#61 KTM
05:00 Johor Bahru
05:05 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#63 KTM
05:30 Johor Bahru
05:35 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#65 KTM
06:00 Johor Bahru
06:05 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#67 KTM
06:30 Johor Bahru
06:35 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#69 KTM
07:00 Johor Bahru
07:05 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#71 KTM
07:30 Johor Bahru
07:35 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#73 KTM
08:45 Johor Bahru
08:50 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#77 KTM
11:30 Johor Bahru
11:35 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#79 KTM
12:45 Johor Bahru
12:50 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
5
1 Review
MYR 0.00
#81 KTM
14:00 Johor Bahru
14:05 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#83 KTM
15:15 Johor Bahru
15:20 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#83 KTM
16:30 Johor Bahru
16:35 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#89 KTM
19:00 Johor Bahru
19:05 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#91 KTM
20:15 Johor Bahru
20:20 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#93 KTM
21:30 Johor Bahru
21:35 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00
#95 KTM
22:45 Johor Bahru
22:50 Woodlands, Singapore
5m Shuttle Instant
MYR 0.00

From Mersing to Singapore by Buses

14:00 Mersing, Johor
19:15 The Plaza, Singapore
5h 15m Express AirconFoodSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00

From Kluang to Singapore by Buses

08:00 Kluang, Johor
10:30 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
08:00 Kluang, Johor
10:15 Boon Lay, Singapore
2h 15m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
12:00 Kluang, Johor
14:30 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
12:00 Kluang, Johor
14:15 Boon Lay, Singapore
2h 15m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
12:01 Kluang, Johor
14:31 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
12:01 Kluang, Johor
14:16 Boon Lay, Singapore
2h 15m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
18:00 Kluang, Johor
20:30 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
18:00 Kluang, Johor
20:15 Boon Lay, Singapore
2h 15m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
18:01 Kluang, Johor
20:31 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
18:01 Kluang, Johor
20:16 Boon Lay, Singapore
2h 15m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
21:00 Kluang, Johor
23:30 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
2h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
21:00 Kluang, Johor
23:15 Boon Lay, Singapore
2h 15m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00

From Muar to Singapore by Buses

10:15 Muar, Johor
13:45 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
10:15 Muar, Johor
13:25 Boon Lay, Singapore
3h 10m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
10:30 Muar, Johor
14:00 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
10:30 Muar, Johor
13:40 Boon Lay, Singapore
3h 10m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
17:00 Muar, Johor
20:30 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
17:00 Muar, Johor
20:10 Boon Lay, Singapore
3h 10m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
19:00 Muar, Johor
22:30 Golden Mile Tower, Singapore
3h 30m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00
19:00 Muar, Johor
22:10 Boon Lay, Singapore
3h 10m VIP 24 AirconSnackStewardTV Instant
MYR 0.00

Passenger reviews out of total 3,652 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Aug 14, 2018
train #79 Shuttle, KTM
★★★★★
Smooth and fast ride
Jul 11, 2018
train #75 Shuttle, KTM
★★★★★
Good
Mar 15, 2018
train #89 Shuttle, KTM
★★★★☆
Very convenient & fast. Train is a bit old, but the overall experience from JB to Woodland is effective with QR scan.
Feb 3, 2018
train #91 Shuttle, KTM
★★★★☆
Efficient transport out of JB. Super fast. Only gripe is the train a bit old. But journey only a few minutes. Not so important. Highly recommend.
Feb 2, 2018
train #81 Shuttle, KTM
★★★★★
easy n fast

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Johor to Singapore

Travelling between Johor and Singapore is possible by bus and train. Train guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you MYR 47.61 if you go by Bus; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a train which will set you back mere MYR 5.26.

How long does it take to get from Johor to Singapore?

It can take you anywhere between 1 and 6 hours to travel between Johor and Singapore depending on the means of transport you choose.

Train is the fastest way to travel between Johor and Singapore. Train will bring you to your destination in 5m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 5h 15m to reach Singapore.

How much does it cost to get from Johor to Singapore?

Travelling between Johor and Singapore can be as cheap as MYR 5.26 if you opt for a KTM train and as expensive as MYR 47.61 if you buy a Transnasional Bus ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Johor and Singapore ?

  • 22 from Johor to Singapore starting from 08:00 Kluang until 21:00 Kluang
  • 18 from Johor to Singapore starting from 05:00 Johor Bahru until 22:45 Johor Bahru

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Johor to Singapore.

What is the most popular transport to get from Johor to Singapore?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with train remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 938 took a train
  • 62 opted for a bus