Instant Recommended Fastest
05:05
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S770 with S7 Airlines in Economy
06:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Recommended Fastest
15:55
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S786 with S7 Airlines in Economy
17:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Recommended Fastest
22:10
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S764 with S7 Airlines in Economy
23:45
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow

From Kazan Airport to Moscow by Flights

Instant Recommended Fastest
05:05
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S770 with S7 Airlines in Economy
06:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
06:00
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71066 with S7 Airlines in Economy
07:35
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
UTair
Instant
06:25
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 40m flight #UT344 with UTair in Economy
08:05
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant Fastest
09:10
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71072 with S7 Airlines in Economy
10:45
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
09:25
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71062 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
09:35
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71064 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:10
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
10:15
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S762 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
10:20
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S784 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
12:50
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71068 with S7 Airlines in Economy
14:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
14:45
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71070 with S7 Airlines in Economy
16:20
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Recommended Fastest
15:55
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S786 with S7 Airlines in Economy
17:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
16:55
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S766 with S7 Airlines in Economy
18:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
18:20
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 40m flight #DP284 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
20:00
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
UTair
Instant
19:20
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 40m flight #UT9835 with UTair in Economy
21:00
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
Instant Fastest
19:35
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S71074 with S7 Airlines in Economy
21:10
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
20:05
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S780 with S7 Airlines in Economy
21:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Recommended Fastest
22:10
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 35m flight #S764 with S7 Airlines in Economy
23:45
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
UTair
Instant
22:30
KZN Kazan Airport
1h 40m flight #UT326 with UTair in Economy
00:10
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk

Kazan to Moscow Schedule

Kazan to Moscow Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
S7 Airlines Economy #S77005:05 - 06:40RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S7106606:00 - 07:35RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S7107209:10 - 10:45RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S76210:15 - 11:50RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S7106812:50 - 14:25RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S7107014:45 - 16:20RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S76616:55 - 18:30RUB 4,392
Pobeda Airlines Economy #DP28418:20 - 20:00RUB 2,108
UTair Economy #UT983519:20 - 21:00RUB 4,880
S7 Airlines Economy #S7107419:35 - 21:10RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S78020:05 - 21:40RUB 4,392
S7 Airlines Economy #S76422:10 - 23:45RUB 4,392

Popular Routes in Russia

How to get from Kazan to Moscow

Travelling between Kazan and Moscow is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Kazan from Moscow?

Travelling by land the distance between Kazan and Moscow is 1663 km while it is about 1279 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Kazan to Moscow?

Travelling by flight between Kazan and Moscow, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kazan to Moscow?

flight tickets for Kazan - Moscow route will set you back about RUB 100,088. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Kazan and Moscow ?

Flights from Kazan to Moscow are operated 18 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Kazan and Moscow by flight

To get from Kazan to Moscow your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Kazan and Moscow

Pobeda Airlines, S7 Airlines, UTair.

How many travellers choose to get from Kazan to Moscow by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 567 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.