50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Recommended

From Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier by Ferries

09:00 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h VIP Aircon Instant Refund
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant Refund
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
10:45 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 15m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
09:30 Koh Lipe
11:00 Pak Bala, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
11:00 Koh Lipe
13:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h VIP Aircon Instant Refund
฿0
11:00 Koh Lipe
13:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h VIP Aircon Instant Refund
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
12:45 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 15m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
13:00 Koh Lipe
15:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h VIP Aircon Instant Refund
฿0
13:00 Koh Lipe
15:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h VIP Aircon Instant Refund
฿0
13:00 Koh Lipe
14:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
14:45 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 15m Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h 30m High Speed Ferry AirconStewardWC Instant Refund
4
1 Review
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:30 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
2h Speedboat StewardWC Instant Refund
4.8
4 Reviews
฿0

From Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier by Ferries+Taxis

09:00 Koh Lipe
10:00 Pak Bara Pier, Satun
1h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0

From Koh Lipe to Pak Bara Pier by Ferries+Vans

09:30 Koh Lipe
11:30 Pak Bara, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
11:30 Koh Lipe
13:30 Pak Bara, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
13:30 Koh Lipe
15:30 Pak Bara, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0
16:00 Koh Lipe
18:00 Pak Bara, Satun
2h High Speed Ferry AirconSnackStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
฿0

Passenger reviews out of total 636 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Dec 10, 2018
ferry Speedboat, Smart En Plus
★★★★★
Very smooth ride.
Sep 24, 2018
ferry Local, Adang Sea Tour
★★★☆☆
We did not get the boat we booked online, the boat was overcrowded and there were not enough life jackets for the passengers, one motor did not start, crew have had this problem for some time!!!! Had to change boat mid-trip. Operator obviously pushing for maximum profit but ignoring boat maintenance and passenger safety...
May 10, 2018
ferry Speedboat, Smart En Plus
★★★★★
The boat was 5 mins late , but made up the time , we were connecting at the other end , was concearned we would be late but made it with plenty of time to spare ...
Apr 21, 2018
ferry Speedboat, Lipe ferry and speed boat
★★★★☆
Boat was a trifle dated, but it went fast enough!

Popular Routes in Thailand

How to get from Koh Lipe to Satun

Travelling between Koh Lipe and Satun is possible by ferry and van. Ferry guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Ferry+van is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you THB 750 if you go by ferry; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a ferry which will set you back mere THB 600.

How long does it take to get from Koh Lipe to Satun?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 2 hours to travel between Koh Lipe and Satun depending on the means of transport you choose.

Ferry is the fastest way to travel between Koh Lipe and Satun. Ferry will bring you to your destination in 1h 15m. Ferry+van does a much slower job and take about 2h to reach Satun.

How much does it cost to get from Koh Lipe to Satun?

Travelling between Koh Lipe and Satun can be as cheap as THB 600 if you opt for a Smart En Plus (บริษัทสมาร์ท เอ็น พลัส จำกัด) ferry and as expensive as THB 750 if you buy a Tigerline Travel (ไทเกอร์ ไลน์ ทราเวล) ferry ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Koh Lipe and Satun ?

  • 9 from Koh Lipe to Satun starting from 09:30 Koh Lipe until 13:30 Koh Lipe
  • 4 by ferry+van from Koh Lipe to Satun starting from 09:30 Koh Lipe until 16:00 Koh Lipe

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Koh Lipe to Satun.

What is the most popular transport to get from Koh Lipe to Satun?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with ferry remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 930 travelled aboard a ferry
  • 70 chosen ferry+van