50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Recommended

From Kuala Lumpur Airport to Hat Yai by Flights

#OD524 Malindo Air
07:05 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
08:15 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD320 Malindo Air
07:35 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
08:45 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD2102 Malindo Air
08:10 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
08:40 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD801 Malindo Air
08:15 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
09:15 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD542 Malindo Air
08:35 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
09:05 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD520 Malindo Air
09:55 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:05 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD803 Malindo Air
10:40 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:40 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD590 Malindo Air
11:05 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
11:35 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#FD463 Thai AirAsia
11:30 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:45 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD540 Malindo Air
12:05 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
12:35 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD807 Malindo Air
15:05 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
15:35 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD522 Malindo Air
16:00 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
17:10 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 10m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#FD461 Thai AirAsia
16:55 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
18:15 HDY Hat Yai Airport
1h 20m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD318 Malindo Air
20:30 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
21:00 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD552 Malindo Air
21:45 KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
22:15 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00

From Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah to Hat Yai by Flights

#OD1150 Malindo Air
06:30 SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:00 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD1176 Malindo Air
07:20 SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
07:50 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD1164 Malindo Air
07:40 SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
08:10 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD1180 Malindo Air
08:20 SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
08:50 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD1160 Malindo Air
08:50 SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
09:20 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00
#OD1182 Malindo Air
10:50 SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
11:20 HDY Hat Yai Airport
30m Economy 15 kg AirconStewardWC Instant
MYR 0.00

Passenger reviews out of total 22 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Aug 11, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group
★★★★☆
Bus was comfortable, AC a bit cold. Good thing: got wifi in the bus. Bad thing: drivers don't speak English so you don't understand much in importants moments like border controls, but nothing terrible. And also they should explain you better how the border control works.
Jun 18, 2018
bus VIP 24, Sri Maju Group
★★★★☆
Actually this was a comfortable bus and I had good journey. Some input : > based on online schedule it was so late, may be because peak season Hari Raya Holiday, but the schedule must be arrive at 17:40 and actual arrive at 20:00. > After Thai border we were transferred to mini van, may be because many passengers have drop off, and the people is less. > wifi is available limited time we have to re-login every one hour
Apr 29, 2018
bus VIP, Alisan Coach
★★★★☆
Reasonably comfy

Popular Routes in Malaysia

How to get from Kuala Lumpur to Hat Yai

Travelling between Kuala Lumpur and Hat Yai is possible by flight. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you MYR 312.92 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a flight which will set you back mere MYR 146.44.

How long does it take to get from Kuala Lumpur to Hat Yai?

It can take you anywhere between 1 and 2 hours to travel between Kuala Lumpur and Hat Yai depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Kuala Lumpur and Hat Yai. Flight will bring you to your destination in 30m. Flight does a much slower job and take about 1h 20m to reach Hat Yai.

How much does it cost to get from Kuala Lumpur to Hat Yai?

Travelling between Kuala Lumpur and Hat Yai can be as cheap as MYR 146.44 if you opt for a Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย) flight and as expensive as MYR 312.92 if you buy a Malindo Air flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Kuala Lumpur and Hat Yai ?

  • 22 from Kuala Lumpur to Hat Yai starting from 06:00 Kuala Lumpur Airport until 22:50 Kuala Lumpur Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Kuala Lumpur to Hat Yai.

What is the most popular transport to get from Kuala Lumpur to Hat Yai?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with avia remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 decided to fly