50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Recommended

From Manila North Harbor Pier 4 to Cebu by Ferries

2GO
09:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
07:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Super Value Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
09:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
07:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Tourist Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
2
1 Review
0
2GO
09:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
07:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 4 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
09:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
07:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 6 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
09:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
07:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Stateroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
09:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
07:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Suiteroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Super Value Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Mega Value Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
4.5
2 Reviews
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Tourist Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
2
1 Review
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 4 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 6 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Stateroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
11:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
09:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Suiteroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Super Value Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Mega Value Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
4.5
2 Reviews
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Tourist Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
2
1 Review
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 4 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 6 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Stateroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
15:00 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
13:00 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Suiteroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
18:30 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
16:30 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Super Value Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
18:30 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
16:30 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Tourist Class AirconFoodTVWC Instant
2
1 Review
0
2GO
18:30 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
16:30 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 4 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
18:30 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
16:30 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Cabin for 6 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
18:30 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
16:30 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Stateroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0
2GO
18:30 MNL Manila North Harbor Pier 4
16:30 CEB Cebu Pier 6
22h Suiteroom for 2 AirconFoodTVWC Instant
0

From Manila Airport to Cebu by Flights

#5J549 Cebu Pacific
03:30 MNL Manila Airport
04:55 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 25m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
03:55 MNL Manila Airport
05:10 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J563 Cebu Pacific
04:00 MNL Manila Airport
05:25 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 25m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
04:00 MNL Manila Airport
05:15 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
04:00 MNL Manila Airport
05:15 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J551 Cebu Pacific
04:55 MNL Manila Airport
06:35 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 40m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
05:00 MNL Manila Airport
06:10 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J573 Cebu Pacific
06:00 MNL Manila Airport
07:25 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 25m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
08:25 MNL Manila Airport
09:40 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
08:50 MNL Manila Airport
10:05 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J553 Cebu Pacific
10:00 MNL Manila Airport
11:35 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 35m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J561 Cebu Pacific
10:25 MNL Manila Airport
11:50 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 25m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
11:00 MNL Manila Airport
12:15 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J565 Cebu Pacific
11:30 MNL Manila Airport
13:05 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 35m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
12:25 MNL Manila Airport
13:40 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
13:15 MNL Manila Airport
14:15 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J581 Cebu Pacific
13:45 MNL Manila Airport
15:25 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 40m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
5
1 Review
0
15:00 MNL Manila Airport
16:15 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J569 Cebu Pacific
16:15 MNL Manila Airport
17:50 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 35m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J571 Cebu Pacific
17:55 MNL Manila Airport
19:25 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 30m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J5518 Cebu Pacific
18:00 MNL Manila Airport
19:25 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 25m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J559 Cebu Pacific
18:20 MNL Manila Airport
19:55 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 35m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
18:30 MNL Manila Airport
19:45 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
19:00 MNL Manila Airport
20:15 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J557 Cebu Pacific
20:00 MNL Manila Airport
21:35 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 35m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
21:35 MNL Manila Airport
22:50 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J579 Cebu Pacific
22:25 MNL Manila Airport
23:55 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 30m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
22:30 MNL Manila Airport
23:45 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J589 Cebu Pacific
23:30 MNL Manila Airport
00:55 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 25m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
23:45 MNL Manila Airport
01:00 CEB Mactan Cebu Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0

Passenger reviews out of total 616 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Dec 22, 2018
ferry Mega Value Class, 2GO
★★★★★
The trip was worth its price. Comes with 3 meals. Good air-conditioning. The bed was small but ok for me.
Aug 27, 2018
avia Economy, AirAsia Zest
★★★★☆
As everybody said the flight schedule is great but only the terminal number is missing in the iterenary. You did not specify which terminal is air asia was assigned for those passengers that are not familiar with the airport
Jul 13, 2018
avia Economy, AirAsia Zest
★★★☆☆
You did not send me the terminal details other than that very satisfactory.
Jul 13, 2018
ferry Tourist Class, 2GO
★★☆☆☆
very long queue in availing meal.
Feb 27, 2018
avia Economy, AirAsia Zest
★★★★★
Everything went as expected.
Feb 1, 2018
avia Economy, Cebu Pacific
★★★★★
Easy breezy. There was a last-minute departure gate but it went fine.

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Manila to Cebu

Travelling between Manila and Cebu is possible by flight and ferry. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Ferry is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you PHP 120,000 if you go by ferry; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a ferry which will set you back mere PHP 1,804.

How long does it take to get from Manila to Cebu?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 22 hours to travel between Manila and Cebu depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Manila and Cebu. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 10m. Ferry does a much slower job and take about 22h to reach Cebu.

How much does it cost to get from Manila to Cebu?

Travelling between Manila and Cebu can be as cheap as PHP 1,804 if you opt for a 2GO (2GO Group Inc.) ferry and as expensive as PHP 120,000 if you buy a 2GO (2GO Group Inc.) ferry ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Manila and Cebu ?

  • 46 from Manila to Cebu starting from 03:30 Manila Airport until 23:45 Manila Airport
  • 28 from Manila to Cebu starting from 09:00 Manila North Harbor Pier 4 until 18:30 Manila North Harbor Pier 4

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Manila to Cebu.

What is the most popular transport to get from Manila to Cebu?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with ferry remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 596 travelled aboard a ferry
  • 404 decided to fly