50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Recommended

From Manila Airport to Legazpi by Flights

#5J3218 Cebu Pacific
04:40 MNL Manila Airport
05:55 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J321 Cebu Pacific
04:40 MNL Manila Airport
05:55 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
04:55 MNL Manila Airport
05:55 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
05:15 MNL Manila Airport
06:15 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J323 Cebu Pacific
07:30 MNL Manila Airport
08:45 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
09:00 MNL Manila Airport
10:00 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J3233 Cebu Pacific
10:00 MNL Manila Airport
11:15 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J325 Cebu Pacific
13:10 MNL Manila Airport
14:20 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
13:55 MNL Manila Airport
14:55 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J329 Cebu Pacific
15:25 MNL Manila Airport
16:40 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J319 Cebu Pacific
15:30 MNL Manila Airport
16:45 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0
#5J327 Cebu Pacific
17:00 MNL Manila Airport
18:20 LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 20m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
0

From EDSA Cubao to Legazpi by Buses

07:30 EDSA Cubao, Manila
22:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
3
1 Review
0
08:30 EDSA Cubao, Manila
23:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Elite Instant
3
1 Review
0
19:00 EDSA Cubao, Manila
09:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
3.5
2 Reviews
0
20:00 EDSA Cubao, Manila
10:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
0
20:30 EDSA Cubao, Manila
11:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
3.3
4 Reviews
0
21:00 EDSA Cubao, Manila
11:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Elite Instant
3.7
3 Reviews
0

From Araneta Center Cubao to Legazpi by Buses

19:30 Araneta Center Cubao, Manila
10:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Economy Non AC Instant
0

From Aurora Cubao to Legazpi by Buses

05:00 Aurora Cubao, Manila
19:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
16:00 Aurora Cubao, Manila
06:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
21:30 Aurora Cubao, Manila
12:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Lazyboy AirconTVWC
0
22:00 Aurora Cubao, Manila
12:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0

From LRT Buendia to Legazpi by Buses

08:30 LRT Buendia, Manila
22:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
18:30 LRT Buendia, Manila
08:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
21:00 LRT Buendia, Manila
10:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0

From Pasay Bus Stop to Legazpi by Buses

08:00 Pasay Bus Stop, Manila
22:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 20m Economy Non AC Instant
0
12:00 Pasay Bus Stop, Manila
02:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 20m Economy Non AC Instant
3
1 Review
0
15:00 Pasay Bus Stop, Manila
05:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 20m Economy Non AC Instant
3
2 Reviews
0
17:00 Pasay Bus Stop, Manila
07:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 20m Economy Non AC Instant
0
20:00 Pasay Bus Stop, Manila
10:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
14h 20m Economy Non AC Instant
4
1 Review
0

From Pasay Tramo to Legazpi by Buses

09:00 Pasay Tramo, Manila
22:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 10m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
19:00 Pasay Tramo, Manila
08:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 10m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
21:30 Pasay Tramo, Manila
10:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 10m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0

From Alabang to Legazpi by Buses

08:30 Alabang, Manila
22:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
3
1 Review
0
08:45 Alabang, Manila
22:35 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Economy Non AC Instant
0
09:30 Alabang, Manila
23:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Elite Instant
3
1 Review
0
09:30 Alabang, Manila
22:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
12h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
12:45 Alabang, Manila
02:35 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Economy Non AC Instant
3
1 Review
0
15:45 Alabang, Manila
05:35 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Economy Non AC Instant
3
2 Reviews
0
17:45 Alabang, Manila
07:35 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Economy Non AC Instant
0
19:00 Alabang, Manila
01:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
6h 40m Skybus WC Instant
2
1 Review
0
19:15 Alabang, Manila
08:10 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
12h 55m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0
20:00 Alabang, Manila
09:50 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
3.5
2 Reviews
0
20:15 Alabang, Manila
10:05 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Elite Instant
0
20:30 Alabang, Manila
10:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Economy Non AC Instant
0
20:45 Alabang, Manila
10:35 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Economy Non AC Instant
4
1 Review
0
21:00 Alabang, Manila
10:50 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
0
21:30 Alabang, Manila
11:20 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Regular AirconTVWiFi Instant
3.3
4 Reviews
0
22:00 Alabang, Manila
11:50 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
13h 50m Elite Instant
3.7
3 Reviews
0
22:00 Alabang, Manila
10:40 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
12h 40m Regular AC AirconTV
3
1 Review
0

Passenger reviews out of total 1,532 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 9, 2019
bus Regular, Isarog Line
★★★☆☆
3 bus for one trip is too much, aside from this all good
Jan 9, 2019
bus Regular, Isarog Line
★★☆☆☆
Straight bus at nighttime and change st the morning for a sleeping bus . Stupid move. Should be opposite
Jan 6, 2019
bus Economy Non AC, Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines
★★★☆☆
Why is it that the fare is higher than paying in the booking office. We paid 1,040 pesos online while if your going to buy in the booking office its only 750.00 something. It's so big difference.....that economy fare. Hope to put action on it...thank you. Drivers thumbs up....
Jan 2, 2019
bus Regular, Penafrancia Tours
★★★☆☆
Why it is not the same price the ticket from online to those in terminal. thanks
Jan 2, 2019
bus Regular, Isarog Line
★★★★☆
Our trip was delayed for 10 hours.(due to landslide and floods) Our night trip became a day trip. Though, it was understandable bacause it was a situation nobody can control. Kudos to the drivers who patiently drove us to our places safely and sacrificed their new year's eve for us.
Dec 26, 2018
bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours
★★★★★
Nice
Dec 22, 2018
bus Regular AC, DLTBCo
★★★☆☆
Trip was okay but the attendants at the DLTB bus station, the females who release tickets, are rude, slow, panay chika, and even commit mistakes like double booking for the same seat. Did I just say that when they found out they laughed pa sa katangahang ginawa nila and said to me "pasensiya na Ma'am nadoble po yung booking, lipat na lang kayo sa likod kasi kayo nahuli magbook". I think attitude and manner could not be taught during training no.
Dec 13, 2018
bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours
★★★☆☆
It’s ok
Dec 2, 2018
bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours
★★☆☆☆
For starters, it is not what we expected. The lazy. Boy seats are wormed out. Seat belt not totally working. It's not what it looks in the web. Worse was we were seated at the last row of the bus. It's like we were at a rock concert head banging!
Nov 10, 2018
bus Regular, RSL Bus
★★☆☆☆
purchase online is too expensive, better buy your ticket from the bus' ticket outlets. the difference is too big.
Oct 23, 2018
bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours
★★★★☆
Good.
Oct 15, 2018
bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours
★★☆☆☆
not sufficient legroom, Bus came late.
Oct 1, 2018
bus Elite, Isarog Line
★★★☆☆
The comfort room inside the bus is not that clean.... The seat's adjustment is not functional

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Manila to Legazpi

Travelling between Manila and Legazpi is possible by flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you PHP 4,005 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere PHP 919.

How long does it take to get from Manila to Legazpi?

It can take you anywhere between 1 and 15 hours to travel between Manila and Legazpi depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Manila and Legazpi. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h. Bus does a much slower job and take about 14h 40m to reach Legazpi.

How much does it cost to get from Manila to Legazpi?

Travelling between Manila and Legazpi can be as cheap as PHP 919 if you opt for a Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines bus and as expensive as PHP 4,005 if you buy a Airphil Express flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Manila and Legazpi ?

  • 42 from Manila to Legazpi starting from 05:00 Aurora Cubao until 22:00 Alabang
  • 10 from Manila to Legazpi starting from 04:40 Manila Airport until 17:00 Manila Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Manila to Legazpi.

What is the most popular transport to get from Manila to Legazpi?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 983 opted for a bus
  • 17 decided to fly