Instant Recommended
18:30
Moscow
11h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Saint Petersburg
Instant Recommended
20:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S741 with S7 Airlines in Economy
22:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
UTair
Instant Recommended
19:00
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 30m flight #UT383 with UTair in Economy
20:30
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg

From Moscow to Saint Petersburg by Buses

Instant Recommended
18:30
Moscow
11h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
06:00
+1
Saint Petersburg

From Domodedovo Airport to Saint Petersburg by Flights

Instant
01:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71001 with S7 Airlines in Economy
02:35
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
02:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S737 with S7 Airlines in Economy
04:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
05:45
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S719 with S7 Airlines in Economy
07:20
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
07:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S747 with S7 Airlines in Economy
09:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
07:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71005 with S7 Airlines in Economy
09:25
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
08:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S715 with S7 Airlines in Economy
10:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
08:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71007 with S7 Airlines in Economy
10:25
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
09:50
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71009 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:25
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
10:05
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S745 with S7 Airlines in Economy
11:40
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
12:10
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71011 with S7 Airlines in Economy
13:45
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
12:55
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S739 with S7 Airlines in Economy
14:30
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
14:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S749 with S7 Airlines in Economy
16:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
15:00
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71013 with S7 Airlines in Economy
16:35
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
17:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71015 with S7 Airlines in Economy
19:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
17:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S743 with S7 Airlines in Economy
19:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
19:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S723 with S7 Airlines in Economy
21:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
20:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71019 with S7 Airlines in Economy
22:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant Recommended
20:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S741 with S7 Airlines in Economy
22:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
21:25
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71021 with S7 Airlines in Economy
23:00
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
21:30
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S725 with S7 Airlines in Economy
23:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
23:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S721 with S7 Airlines in Economy
01:15
+1
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Instant
23:40
DME Domodedovo Airport, Moscow
1h 35m flight #S71023 with S7 Airlines in Economy
01:15
+1
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg

From Vnukovo Airport to Saint Petersburg by Flights

UTair
Instant
00:50
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 25m flight #UT489 with UTair in Economy
02:15
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Pobeda Airlines
Instant Fastest
09:10
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 15m flight #DP205 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
10:25
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
UTair
Instant
10:35
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 20m flight #UT369 with UTair in Economy
11:55
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
12:45
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 20m flight #DP1203 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
14:05
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
13:00
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 30m flight #DP1207 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
14:30
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
14:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 25m flight #DP203 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
15:50
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
UTair
Instant Recommended
19:00
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 30m flight #UT383 with UTair in Economy
20:30
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
Pobeda Airlines
Instant
20:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 20m flight #DP207 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
21:45
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg
UTair
Instant
20:25
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Podolsk
1h 25m flight #UT381 with UTair in Economy
21:50
LED St Petersburg Airport, Saint Petersburg

Moscow to Saint Petersburg Schedule

Moscow to Saint Petersburg Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
S7 Airlines Economy #S7100101:00 - 02:35RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S73702:40 - 04:15RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S71905:45 - 07:20RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S74707:30 - 09:05RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S71508:30 - 10:05RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S74510:05 - 11:40RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S73912:55 - 14:30RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S74914:40 - 16:15RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S74317:40 - 19:15RUB 5,359
Ecolines Standard AC 18:30 - 06:00RUB 2,177
S7 Airlines Economy #S74120:30 - 22:05RUB 5,359
S7 Airlines Economy #S72123:40 - 01:15RUB 5,359

Popular Routes in Russia

How to get from Moscow to Saint Petersburg

Travelling between Moscow and Saint Petersburg is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Moscow from Saint Petersburg?

Travelling by land the distance between Moscow and Saint Petersburg is 1216 km while it is about 935 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Moscow to Saint Petersburg?

Travelling by flight between Moscow and Saint Petersburg, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Moscow to Saint Petersburg?

flight tickets for Moscow - Saint Petersburg route will set you back about RUB 5,359. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Moscow and Saint Petersburg ?

Flights from Moscow to Saint Petersburg are operated 22 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Moscow and Saint Petersburg by flight

To get from Moscow to Saint Petersburg your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Moscow and Saint Petersburg

Pobeda Airlines, S7 Airlines, UTair.

How many travellers choose to get from Moscow to Saint Petersburg by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 506 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.