50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Thailand Cambodia Visa to Chiang Mai by bus+train joint ticket

12:00
Thailand Cambodia Visa, Banteay Meanchey
17:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 9 km (Next departure after 2 hours 35 minutes)
19:35
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
08:40
Chiang Mai
13h 5m
 Refund
Total duration
20h 40m

From Aranyaprathet to Chiang Mai by bus+train joint ticket

05:30
Aranyaprathet
11:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 9 km (Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
13:45
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
04:05
Chiang Mai
14h 20m
 Refund
Total duration
22h 35m
09:30
Aranyaprathet
15:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 9 km (Next departure after 3 hours 10 minutes)
18:10
Hua Lamphong, Bangkok
07:15
Chiang Mai
13h 5m
 Refund
Total duration
21h 45m
14:30
Aranyaprathet
20:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 8 minute, 4 km (Next departure after 2 hours 33 minutes)
22:33
Bang Khen, Bangkok
12:10
Chiang Mai
13h 37m
 Refund
Total duration
21h 40m

From Aranyaprathet to Chiang Mai by bus+flight joint ticket

07:30
Aranyaprathet
13:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 52 minute, 26 km (Next departure after 2 hours 40 minutes)
#WE164
15:40
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
16:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m
Total duration
9h 25m
07:45
Aranyaprathet
11:35
Suvarnabhumi, Suvarnabhumi Airport
3h 50m
 Instant
Change stations. Walk - 8 minute, 600 m (Next departure after 3 hours 50 minutes)
#VZ106
15:25
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
16:45
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
9h
08:30
Aranyaprathet
14:00
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 52 minute, 26 km (Next departure after 6 hours)
#WE166
20:00
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
21:15
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 15m
Total duration
12h 45m
13:15
Aranyaprathet
18:45
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 52 minute, 26 km (Next departure after 2 hours 50 minutes)
#PG221
21:35
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
22:55
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 20m
 Instant
Total duration
9h 40m

From Aranyaprathet to Chiang Mai by bus+bus joint ticket

07:45
Aranyaprathet
12:15
Ekkamai, Bangkok
4h 30m
 Instant
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 23 minute, 11.7 km (Next departure after 2 hours 45 minutes)
15:00
Sombat Tour Viphavadee 13, Bangkok
01:35
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h 35m
 Instant
Total duration
17h 50m
17:45
Aranyaprathet
23:15
Morchit, Bangkok
5h 30m
 Instant
Next departure after 6 hours 45 minutes
06:00
Morchit, Bangkok
16:00
Chiang Mai Arcade
10h
 Instant
Total duration
22h 15m

From Poipet Thero Express to Chiang Mai by van+flight joint ticket

09:00
Poipet Thero Express, Krong Poi Pet
16:00
Phnom Penh Thero Express
7h
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 8.9 km (Next departure after 6 hours 30 minutes)
#FD605 #FD3435
22:30
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
Stop 9h 35m
Don Mueang Airport
10:30
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
12h
 Instant
Total duration
12h
15:00
Poipet Thero Express, Krong Poi Pet
22:00
Phnom Penh Thero Express
7h
Change stations. Take a taxi (fees apply) - 18 minute, 8.9 km (Next departure after 10 hours 25 minutes)
#FD609 #FD3427
08:25
PNH Phnom Penh Airport
Stop 11h 40m
Don Mueang Airport
22:25
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
14h
 Instant
Total duration
14h

From Rong Klua Market to Chiang Mai by bus+bus joint ticket

17:10
Rong Klua Market, Sa Kaeo
04:20
Mae Sot
11h 10m
 Instant
Next departure after 5 hours 40 minutes
10:00
Mae Sot
16:40
Chiang Mai Bus Terminal 3
6h 40m
 Instant
Total duration
23h 30m

From Aranyaprathet Thai Border to Chiang Mai by taxi+flight joint ticket

Any
Aranyaprathet Thai Border
Time
Suvarnabhumi Airport
2h 30m
 Instant  Refund
#TG612
09:10
BKK Suvarnabhumi Airport, Bangkok
10:20
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
1h 10m
 Instant
Total duration
3h 40m
Any
Aranyaprathet Thai Border
Time
Siem Reap any hotel
2h
 Instant  Refund
#FD611 #FD3431
11:55
REP Siem Reap Airport
Stop 2h 45m
Don Mueang Airport
17:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
5h 5m
 Instant
Total duration
5h 5m

Passenger reviews out of total 283 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Jan 3, 2019
charter VIP Van 9pax, Glassflower
Great driver, on time and quality service. I will buy again.
Dec 1, 2018
bus Express, Aran
Great air conditioned bus, enough stops were made. Only complaint is bathroom was in really bad shape.
Jul 5, 2018
bus Express, Aran
We arrived safely at Morchit bus station. Thank you.

Popular Routes in Cambodia