GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
11:30
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
1h 40m flight #G31104 with GOL in Economy
13:10
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
13:10
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
1h 40m flight #G39224 with GOL in Economy
14:50
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
16:00
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
1h 40m flight #G39204 with GOL in Economy
17:40
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport

From Congonhas Airport to Foz do Iguacu by Flights

GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
11:30
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
1h 40m flight #G31104 with GOL in Economy
13:10
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
13:10
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
1h 40m flight #G39224 with GOL in Economy
14:50
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant Recommended Fastest
16:00
CGH Congonhas Airport, Sao Paulo
1h 40m flight #G39204 with GOL in Economy
17:40
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport

From Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport to Foz do Iguacu by Flights

GOL
Instant
01:25
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
1h 45m flight #G31509 with GOL in Economy
03:10
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant
09:55
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
1h 45m flight #G31170 with GOL in Economy
11:40
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant
15:50
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
1h 45m flight #G31172 with GOL in Economy
17:35
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport
GOL
Instant
20:45
GRU Sao Paulo Guarulhos Airport
1h 45m flight #G31174 with GOL in Economy
22:30
IGU Foz do Iguacu Airport

Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu Schedule

Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
GOL Economy #G3150901:25 - 03:10BRL 1,171
GOL Economy #G3117009:55 - 11:40BRL 1,171
GOL Economy #G3110411:30 - 13:10BRL 1,458
GOL Economy #G3922413:10 - 14:50BRL 1,458
GOL Economy #G3117215:50 - 17:35BRL 1,171
GOL Economy #G3920416:00 - 17:40BRL 1,458
GOL Economy #G3117420:45 - 22:30BRL 1,171

Popular Routes in Brazil

How to get from Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu

Travelling between Sao Paulo and Foz do Iguacu is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Sao Paulo from Foz do Iguacu?

Travelling by land the distance between Sao Paulo and Foz do Iguacu is 977 km while it is about 752 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu?

Travelling by flight between Sao Paulo and Foz do Iguacu, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu?

flight tickets for Sao Paulo - Foz do Iguacu route will set you back about BRL 1,396. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Sao Paulo and Foz do Iguacu ?

Flights from Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu are operated 3 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Sao Paulo and Foz do Iguacu by flight

To get from Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Sao Paulo and Foz do Iguacu

Azul.

How many travellers choose to get from Sao Paulo to Foz do Iguacu by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 561 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.