Braganca
Instant Recommended Fastest
07:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
10:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Recommended Fastest
10:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
13:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Recommended Fastest
12:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
15:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station

From Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station to Pouso Alegre by Buses

Braganca
Instant Recommended Fastest
07:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
10:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Recommended Fastest
10:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
13:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Recommended Fastest
12:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
15:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Fastest
14:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
17:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Fastest
16:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
19:20
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Fastest
18:30
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
21:50
Pouso Alegre Bus Station
Braganca
Instant Fastest
21:00
Sao Paulo Tiete Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Executive
00:20
+1
Pouso Alegre Bus Station

Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre Schedule

Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Braganca Executive 07:00 - 10:20BRL 77
Braganca Executive 10:00 - 13:20BRL 77
Braganca Executive 12:00 - 15:20BRL 77
Braganca Executive 14:00 - 17:20BRL 77
Braganca Executive 16:00 - 19:20BRL 77
Braganca Executive 18:30 - 21:50BRL 77
Braganca Executive 21:00 - 00:20BRL 77

Popular Routes in Brazil

How to get from Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre

Travelling between Sao Paulo and Pouso Alegre is possible by bus. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Sao Paulo from Pouso Alegre?

Travelling by land the distance between Sao Paulo and Pouso Alegre is 309 km while it is about 294 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre?

Travelling by bus between Sao Paulo and Pouso Alegre, expect to spend about 7 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre?

bus tickets for Sao Paulo - Pouso Alegre route will set you back about BRL 90. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Sao Paulo and Pouso Alegre ?

Buses from Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre ride 8 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Sao Paulo and Pouso Alegre by bus

To get from Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Sao Paulo and Pouso Alegre

Braganca, Expresso Gardenia.

How many travellers choose to get from Sao Paulo to Pouso Alegre by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 585 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.