Instant Recommended Fastest
09:00
REP Siem Reap Airport
1h 50m flight #K6842 with Cambodia Angkor Air in Economy
10:50
DAD Da Nang Airport
Instant
Recommended Fastest
09:00
REP Siem Reap Airport
1h 50m flight #VN3830 with Vietnam Airlines in Economy
10:50
DAD Da Nang Airport
Fastest
15:45
REP Siem Reap Airport
1h 50m flight #VN3828 with Vietnam Airlines in Economy
17:35
DAD Da Nang Airport
Instant Recommended Fastest
15:50
REP Siem Reap Airport
1h 50m flight #K6840 with Cambodia Angkor Air in Economy
4
17:40
DAD Da Nang Airport
Instant

Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang Schedule

Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Cambodia Angkor Air Economy #K684209:00 - 10:50$ 258.88
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN383009:00 - 10:50$ 216.45
Cambodia Angkor Air Economy #K684015:50 - 17:40$ 258.88
Vietnam Airlines Economy #VN382815:45 - 17:35$ 216.45

Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang destination reviews

4.0
2 customer reviews
5
0%
4
100%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
100% of 2 travelers were presumably happy with this destination
LM
4
avia Economy, Cambodia Angkor Air, Jan 2, 2019
Todo muy bien

Popular Routes in Cambodia

How to get from Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang

Travelling between Siem Reap Airport and Da Nang is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Siem Reap Airport from Da Nang?

Travelling by land the distance between Siem Reap Airport and Da Nang is 915 km while it is about 569 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang?

Travelling by flight between Siem Reap Airport and Da Nang, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang?

flight tickets for Siem Reap Airport - Da Nang route will set you back about USD 258.80. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Siem Reap Airport and Da Nang ?

Flights from Siem Reap to Da Nang are operated 4 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Siem Reap Airport and Da Nang by flight

To get from Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Siem Reap and Da Nang

Cambodia Angkor Air, Vietnam Airlines (เวียดนาม แิอร์ไลน์).

How many travellers choose to get from Siem Reap Airport to Da Nang by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 504 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.