Instant Recommended
11:55
REP Siem Reap Airport
11h 5m flight #FD611 with Thai AirAsia in Economy
23:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Instant Recommended Fastest
15:20
REP Siem Reap Airport
7h 40m flight #FD615 with Thai AirAsia in Economy
23:00
CNX Chiang Mai Airport
Instant Recommended
21:45
REP Siem Reap Airport
14h flight #FD619 with Thai AirAsia in Economy
11:45
+1
CNX Chiang Mai Airport

Siem Reap to Chiang Mai Schedule

Siem Reap to Chiang Mai Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD61111:55 - 23:00$ 152.55
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD61515:20 - 23:00$ 152.10
Thai AirAsia Economy #FD61921:45 - 11:45$ 172.30

Popular Routes in Cambodia

How to get from Siem Reap to Chiang Mai

Travelling between Siem Reap and Chiang Mai is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Siem Reap from Chiang Mai?

Travelling by land the distance between Siem Reap and Chiang Mai is 1051 km while it is about 809 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Siem Reap to Chiang Mai?

Travelling by flight between Siem Reap and Chiang Mai, expect to spend about 14 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Siem Reap to Chiang Mai?

flight tickets for Siem Reap - Chiang Mai route will set you back about USD 137.42. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Siem Reap and Chiang Mai ?

Flights from Siem Reap to Chiang Mai are operated 3 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Siem Reap and Chiang Mai by flight

To get from Siem Reap to Chiang Mai your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Siem Reap and Chiang Mai

Thai AirAsia (แอร์เอเชีย).

How many travellers choose to get from Siem Reap to Chiang Mai by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 512 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.