Instant Recommended
14:40
Warsaw Eastern Bus Station
11h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
02:15
+1
Berlin Central Bus Station
Instant Recommended
14:40
Warsaw Western Bus Station
11h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
02:15
+1
Berlin Central Bus Station
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:55
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport
1h 30m flight #LO387 with Lot Polish Airlines in Economy
11:25
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport

From Warsaw Eastern Bus Station to Berlin by Buses

Instant Recommended
14:40
Warsaw Eastern Bus Station
11h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
02:15
+1
Berlin Central Bus Station

From Warsaw Western Bus Station to Berlin by Buses

Instant Recommended
14:40
Warsaw Western Bus Station
11h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
02:15
+1
Berlin Central Bus Station
Instant
14:40
Warsaw Western Bus Station
12h bus ride in Standard AC
02:40
+1
Schoenefeld S Bahn, Berlin

From Warsaw Chopin Airport to Berlin by Flights

Instant Recommended Fastest
09:55
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport
1h 30m flight #LO387 with Lot Polish Airlines in Economy
11:25
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
Instant Fastest
11:15
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport
1h 30m flight #LO385 with Lot Polish Airlines in Economy
12:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
Instant Fastest
16:15
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport
1h 30m flight #LO389 with Lot Polish Airlines in Economy
17:45
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport
Instant Fastest
20:30
WAW Warsaw Chopin Airport
1h 30m flight #LO391 with Lot Polish Airlines in Economy
22:00
TXL Berlin Tegel Airport

Warsaw to Berlin Schedule

Warsaw to Berlin Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO38709:55 - 11:25$ 598.86
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO38511:15 - 12:45$ 598.86
Est Lorek EWHD Standard AC 14:40 - 02:15$ 47.40
EST Gdansk Standard AC 14:40 - 02:15$ 6.15
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO38916:15 - 17:45$ 598.86
Lot Polish Airlines Economy #LO39120:30 - 22:00$ 598.86

Popular Routes in Poland

How to get from Warsaw to Berlin

Travelling between Warsaw and Berlin is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you USD 18,295.00 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere USD 188.00.

How long does it take to get from Warsaw to Berlin?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 12 hours to travel between Warsaw and Berlin depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Warsaw and Berlin. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 30m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 12h to reach Berlin.

How much does it cost to get from Warsaw to Berlin?

Travelling between Warsaw and Berlin can be as cheap as USD 188.00 if you opt for a EST Gdansk (EST Gdansk) bus and as expensive as USD 18,295.00 if you buy a Lot Polish Airlines flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Warsaw and Berlin ?

  • 4 from Warsaw to Berlin starting from 09:55 Warsaw Chopin Airport until 20:30 Warsaw Chopin Airport
  • 3 from Warsaw to Berlin starting from 14:40 Warsaw Eastern Bus Station until 14:40 Warsaw Eastern Bus Station

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Warsaw to Berlin.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Warsaw to Berlin, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as USD 18,295.00.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Warsaw and Berlin

Lot Polish Airlines

Bus

Travelling from Warsaw to Berlin overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Warsaw and Berlin

EST Gdansk (EST Gdansk), Est Lorek EWHD

What is the most popular transport to get from Warsaw to Berlin?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 opted for a bus