Instant Recommended Fastest
06:00
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1997 with Lufthansa in Economy
07:05
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:25
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2209 with Lufthansa in Economy
15:30
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2005 with Lufthansa in Economy
10:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant

From Cologne Airport to Munich by Flights

Instant Recommended Fastest
06:00
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1997 with Lufthansa in Economy
07:05
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
06:35
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1999 with Lufthansa in Economy
07:40
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
07:45
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1981 with Lufthansa in Economy
08:50
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
09:20
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1983 with Lufthansa in Economy
10:25
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
09:55
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1985 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:00
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
10:30
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2741 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
13:05
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1987 with Lufthansa in Economy
14:10
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
15:15
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2199 with Lufthansa in Economy
16:20
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
15:55
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2743 with Lufthansa in Economy
17:00
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
16:40
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1989 with Lufthansa in Economy
17:45
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
17:35
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1991 with Lufthansa in Economy
18:40
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
19:15
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1979 with Lufthansa in Economy
20:20
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
19:45
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2745 with Lufthansa in Economy
20:50
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
20:10
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1993 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:15
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
20:45
CGN Cologne Airport
1h 5m flight #LH1995 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:50
MUC Munich Airport
Instant

From Dusseldorf Airport to Munich by Flights

Instant Fastest
06:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2023 with Lufthansa in Economy
07:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
07:00
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2737 with Lufthansa in Economy
08:05
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
07:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2025 with Lufthansa in Economy
08:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
08:05
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2027 with Lufthansa in Economy
09:10
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
08:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2003 with Lufthansa in Economy
09:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
08:55
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2731 with Lufthansa in Economy
10:00
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended Fastest
09:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2005 with Lufthansa in Economy
10:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
10:25
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2007 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:30
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
10:40
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2733 with Lufthansa in Economy
11:45
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
11:05
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2205 with Lufthansa in Economy
12:10
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
12:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2009 with Lufthansa in Economy
13:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
13:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2011 with Lufthansa in Economy
14:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Recommended Fastest
14:25
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2209 with Lufthansa in Economy
15:30
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
15:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2013 with Lufthansa in Economy
16:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
16:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2001 with Lufthansa in Economy
17:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
17:25
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2015 with Lufthansa in Economy
18:30
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
18:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2017 with Lufthansa in Economy
19:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
19:30
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2019 with Lufthansa in Economy
20:35
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
20:10
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2739 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:15
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
20:25
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2735 with Lufthansa in Economy
21:30
MUC Munich Airport
Instant
Instant Fastest
20:55
DUS Dusseldorf Airport
1h 5m flight #LH2021 with Lufthansa in Economy
22:00
MUC Munich Airport
Instant

Cologne to Munich Schedule

Cologne to Munich Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Lufthansa Economy #LH199706:00 - 07:05€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH198309:20 - 10:25€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH274110:30 - 11:35€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH198713:05 - 14:10€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH219915:15 - 16:20€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH198916:40 - 17:45€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH197919:15 - 20:20€ 107.16
Lufthansa Economy #LH199320:10 - 21:15€ 107.16

Popular Routes in Germany

How to get from Cologne to Munich

Travelling between Cologne and Munich is possible by flight. AT the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Cologne from Munich?

Travelling by land the distance between Cologne and Munich is 783 km while it is about 602 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Cologne to Munich?

Travelling by flight between Cologne and Munich, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Cologne to Munich?

flight tickets for Cologne - Munich route will set you back about EUR 162.26. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Cologne and Munich ?

Flights from Cologne to Munich are operated 36 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Cologne and Munich by flight

To get from Cologne to Munich your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.
Airlines flying between Cologne and Munich

Lufthansa.

How many travellers choose to get from Cologne to Munich by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 546 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.