50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

From Kiev to Lviv by bus

01:00
Kiev
09:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
06:30
Kiev
14:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
07:00
Kiev
15:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
07:40
Kiev
19:20
Lviv Railway BUS Station
11h 40m
 Instant
07:40
Kiev
19:20
Lviv Railway BUS Station
11h 40m
 Instant
08:00
Kiev
15:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
7h 30m
 Instant
08:20
Kiev
17:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h 10m
 Instant
09:00
Kiev
17:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
09:15
Kiev
17:15
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
09:30
Kiev
17:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
11:30
Kiev
19:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
12:30
Kiev
21:40
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h 10m
 Instant
13:00
Kiev
20:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
7h 30m
 Instant
13:30
Kiev
22:40
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h 10m
 Instant
14:00
Kiev
22:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
15:00
Kiev
23:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
16:30
Kiev
00:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
18:00
Kiev
02:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
18:00
Kiev
01:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
7h 30m
 Instant
20:00
Kiev
03:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
7h 30m
 Instant
20:00
Kiev
04:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
20:00
Kiev
04:15
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h 15m
 Instant
21:00
Kiev
05:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
21:00
Kiev
10:15
Lviv Railway BUS Station
13h 15m
 Instant
22:00
Kiev
06:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
22:30
Kiev
07:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h
 Instant
22:30
Kiev
07:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h
 Instant
22:30
Kiev
07:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h
 Instant
22:50
Kiev
08:10
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h 20m
 Instant
23:00
Kiev
07:00
Lviv Railway BUS Station
8h
 Instant
23:30
Kiev
08:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h
 Instant
23:30
Kiev
08:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h
 Instant
23:30
Kiev
08:30
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h
 Instant
23:40
Kiev
08:50
Lviv Railway BUS Station
9h 10m
 Instant
23:59
Kiev
07:44
Lviv Railway BUS Station
7h 45m
 Instant

Popular Routes in Ukraine

How to get from Kiev to Lviv

Travelling between Kiev and Lviv is possible by bus. Bus guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Bus is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you USD 625.00 if you go by Bus; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a bus which will set you back mere USD 560.00.

How long does it take to get from Kiev to Lviv?

It can take you anywhere between 8 and 14 hours to travel between Kiev and Lviv depending on the means of transport you choose.

Bus is the fastest way to travel between Kiev and Lviv. Bus will bring you to your destination in 7h 30m. Bus does a much slower job and take about 13h 15m to reach Lviv.

How much does it cost to get from Kiev to Lviv?

Travelling between Kiev and Lviv can be as cheap as USD 560.00 if you opt for a Vol Volinske Atp bus and as expensive as USD 625.00 if you buy a Pavljuk (Pavljuk LI) Bus ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Kiev and Lviv ?

  • 12 from Kiev to Lviv starting from 01:00 Kiev until 23:59 Kiev

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Kiev to Lviv.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Bus

Travelling from Kiev to Lviv overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Kiev and Lviv

Pavljuk (Pavljuk LI), Shumske Atp, Transmarin, Tunch Murat, Vol Volinske Atp

What is the most popular transport to get from Kiev to Lviv?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 opted for a bus