From Indira Gandhi Airport to Gorakhpur by Flights

Flight #6E826 by IndiGo
09:35
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
1h 35m flight #6E826 with IndiGo in Economy
11:10
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh
Flight #AI9809 by Air India
13:20
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
2h flight #AI9809 with Air India in Economy
15:20
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh

From Delhi to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #15910 by Indian Railways
07:50
DLI Delhi
15h 55m train ride
23:45
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #04024 by Indian Railways
11:15
DLI Delhi
13h train ride
00:15
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #19270 by Indian Railways
12:50
DLI Delhi
9h 50m train ride
22:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15706 by Indian Railways
13:45
DLI Delhi
15h 25m ride in train #15706, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
05:10
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15708 by Indian Railways
15:20
DLI Delhi
14h 40m train ride
06:00
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

From Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #19270 by Indian Railways
13:20
DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9h 20m train ride
22:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

From Ghaziabad to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #15910 by Indian Railways
08:40
GZB Ghaziabad
15h 5m train ride
23:45
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12524 by Indian Railways
15:55
GZB Ghaziabad
13h train ride
04:55
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15280 by Indian Railways
17:45
GZB Ghaziabad
14h 20m train ride
08:05
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15058 by Indian Railways
17:50
GZB Ghaziabad
13h 40m train ride
07:30
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15274 by Indian Railways
18:05
GZB Ghaziabad
16h 25m train ride
10:30
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12554 by Indian Railways
20:45
GZB Ghaziabad
12h 25m train ride
09:10
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #59386 by Indian Railways
21:35
GZB Ghaziabad
1d 9h 30m train ride
07:05
+2
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #14674 by Indian Railways
22:00
GZB Ghaziabad
14h train ride
12:00
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

From New Delhi to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #12565 by Indian Railways
05:30
NDLS New Delhi
10h 35m train ride
16:05
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12204 by Indian Railways
11:05
NDLS New Delhi
13h 10m train ride
00:15
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #19270 by Indian Railways
13:05
NDLS New Delhi
9h 35m train ride
22:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12566 by Indian Railways
14:15
NDLS New Delhi
12h 40m train ride
02:55
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12524 by Indian Railways
15:05
NDLS New Delhi
13h 50m train ride
04:55
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12554 by Indian Railways
19:50
NDLS New Delhi
13h 20m train ride
09:10
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12556 by Indian Railways
20:25
NDLS New Delhi
13h 20m train ride
09:45
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

From Anand Vihar Trm to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #12558 by Indian Railways
14:50
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
13h 15m train ride
04:05
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #22412 by Indian Railways
15:45
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
11h 40m train ride
03:25
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15274 by Indian Railways
17:25
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
17h 5m train ride
10:30
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12596 by Indian Railways
20:00
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
11h 50m ride in train #12596, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
07:50
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #19707 by Indian Railways
20:00
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
13h 35m train ride
09:35
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12092 by Indian Railways
20:00
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
13h 35m train ride
09:35
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12572 by Indian Railways
20:00
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
13h 35m ride in train #12572, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
09:35
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

From Delhi Shahdara JN to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #19270 by Indian Railways
13:40
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
9h train ride
22:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #15280 by Indian Railways
17:10
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
14h 55m train ride
08:05
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #04404 by Indian Railways
19:25
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
14h 5m ride in train #04404, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
09:30
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #14674 by Indian Railways
20:40
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
15h 20m train ride
12:00
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #12212 by Indian Railways
20:40
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
14h 15m ride in train #12212, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
10:55
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
Train #04036 by Indian Railways
22:50
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
17h 10m train ride
16:00
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

From Hazrat Nizamuddin to Gorakhpur by Trains

Train #14674 by Indian Railways
20:05
NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin, Delhi
15h 55m train ride
12:00
+1
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar

Passenger reviews out of total 22 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Mar 10, 2019
train #12562 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
The bed space was clean and comfortable, the food was cheap and relatively tasty. The train was only 30 minutes late. The toilets on the other hand were very dirty, but that was to be expected.
Feb 23, 2019
train #12562 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
3.30hours late arriving. Not double cabin we’re wi another couple. Roomy, comfortable berth
Feb 10, 2019
train #14258 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Great service and easy to use! Would do again!
Feb 3, 2019
train #13484 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Train started on time and bunks we’re comfortable and clean. However we ended up arriving over 4 hours late on a 17 hour journey. Hard to give a good score for such a delay
Jan 31, 2019
train #12562 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★☆☆☆
The train wa 2 1/2 hours late leaving. 3 hours late arriving. The Seat/bed was actualy a bit sticky. After we had made the beds, they were suprisingly comfortable and we slept very well. Lack of information at the station is a problem but Indian Railway have an app that helps, mainly outside Delhi station. In the station itself there are så many uising the mobile network it is extreemly slow and the app times out repeatedly. The best part of the Journey was not seeing the mouse that we Shared our cabin with untill we were disembarking
Jan 6, 2019
train #12562 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
The train left delhi close to the correct time and arrived 3hrs late to varanasi. Was comfortable enough on the 1st class ac but is grubby and take toilet paper too. Ac is crap too and you cannot adjust the temp also. Was very cold in the 10 degree night.
Jan 4, 2019
train #12562 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Our cabin was very dirty. We were unable to find our cabin number on the platform, I don't think it was ever displayed.
Dec 8, 2018
train #12562 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
Definitely did the job. Wasn’t sure who was official and who wasn’t but a few people came into our room throughout the trip to sell us things, spray our room etc and then asked for a small payment. Left Delhi on time but arrived 3 hours late
Nov 13, 2018
train #12562 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★☆☆☆
Travelled 2A sleeper class from New Delhi to Varanasi. Arrived 2 hours late without any info provided. Just about comfortable enough to get a couple of hours sleep. Not great but could be worse.

Popular Routes in India