From Gorakhpur to Delhi by Trains

Train #12204 by Indian Railways
00:15
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
19d 10h 35m train ride
10:50
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12203 by Indian Railways
00:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 30m train ride
14:10
NDLS New Delhi
Train #14009 by Indian Railways
02:42
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
17d 15h 35m train ride
18:17
+17
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #14009 by Indian Railways
02:42
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 35m train ride
18:17
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #14009 by Indian Railways
02:42
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 5m train ride
17:47
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #15708 by Indian Railways
06:00
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
17d 9h 5m train ride
15:05
+17
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #15707 by Indian Railways
12:35
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
14h 50m train ride
03:25
+1
DLI Delhi
Train #15707 by Indian Railways
12:35
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 55m train ride
02:30
+1
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #15707 by Indian Railways
12:35
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
17d 14h 15m train ride
02:50
+18
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #15707 by Indian Railways
12:35
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 35m train ride
02:10
+1
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #15273 by Indian Railways
15:30
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 17h 30m train ride
09:00
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #15273 by Indian Railways
15:30
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
17h 30m train ride
09:00
+1
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #15273 by Indian Railways
15:30
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
16h 50m train ride
08:20
+1
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #12565 by Indian Railways
16:05
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 13h 25m train ride
05:30
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12555 by Indian Railways
16:35
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 30m train ride
06:05
+1
NDLS New Delhi
Train #12555 by Indian Railways
16:35
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 13h 15m train ride
05:50
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12553 by Indian Railways
17:05
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 35m train ride
06:40
+1
NDLS New Delhi
Train #12553 by Indian Railways
17:05
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 13h 35m train ride
06:40
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12553 by Indian Railways
17:05
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
12h 55m train ride
06:00
+1
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #12557 by Indian Railways
18:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 13h train ride
07:40
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12557 by Indian Railways
18:40
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h train ride
07:40
+1
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #12571 by Indian Railways
18:45
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
20d 14h 5m ride in train #12571, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
+21
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12571 by Indian Railways
18:45
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
14h 5m ride in train #12571, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
+1
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #14673 by Indian Railways
19:20
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 50m train ride
11:10
+1
NDLS New Delhi
Train #14673 by Indian Railways
19:20
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h train ride
10:20
+1
DLI Delhi
Train #14673 by Indian Railways
19:20
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 50m ride in train #14673, SL - Sleeper Class
11:10
+1
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #14673 by Indian Railways
19:20
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 55m train ride
09:15
+1
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #12595 by Indian Railways
20:00
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 12h 50m ride in train #12595, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #12595 by Indian Railways
20:00
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
12h 50m ride in train #12595, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
08:50
+1
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #15705 by Indian Railways
20:30
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 20m ride in train #15705, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
11:50
+1
DLI Delhi
Train #15705 by Indian Railways
20:30
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 15h 20m ride in train #15705, 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper
11:50
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #04023 by Indian Railways
21:05
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 35m train ride
12:40
+1
NDLS New Delhi
Train #12523 by Indian Railways
22:10
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 50m train ride
12:00
+1
NDLS New Delhi
Train #19602 by Indian Railways
22:10
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
14h 20m train ride
12:30
+1
DLI Delhi
Train #19602 by Indian Railways
22:10
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
18d 14h 50m train ride
13:00
+19
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #19602 by Indian Railways
22:10
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
14h 50m train ride
13:00
+1
DEC Delhi Cantt
Train #12523 by Indian Railways
22:10
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 5m train ride
11:15
+1
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #15279 by Indian Railways
22:12
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
17d 13h 35m train ride
11:47
+18
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #15279 by Indian Railways
22:12
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 35m train ride
11:47
+1
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #15279 by Indian Railways
22:12
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
13h 5m train ride
11:17
+1
GZB Ghaziabad
Train #22411 by Indian Railways
23:22
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
12h 10m train ride
11:32
+1
ANVT Anand Vihar Trm, Delhi
Train #15909 by Indian Railways
23:55
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
16h 15m train ride
16:10
+1
DLI Delhi
Train #15909 by Indian Railways
23:55
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
16d 16h train ride
15:55
+17
DSA Delhi Shahdara JN
Train #15909 by Indian Railways
23:55
GKP Gorakhpur, Bihar
15h 15m train ride
15:10
+1
GZB Ghaziabad

From Gorakhpur Airport to Delhi by Flights

Flight #6E138 by IndiGo
11:40
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh
1h 35m flight #6E138 with IndiGo in Economy
13:15
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi
Flight #AI9810 by Air India
14:45
GOP Gorakhpur Airport, Uttar Pradesh
2h flight #AI9810 with Air India in Economy
16:45
DEL Indira Gandhi Airport, Delhi

Passenger reviews out of total 18 passengers who traveled with us on this route.

At 12Go our operators offer three types of service:

Cheap, Fast, Good - but you can usually pick only two of them!
Cheap & Fast won’t be Good. (e.g. buses from/to Khao San Road, local buses or 3rd class trains)
Cheap & Good won’t be Fast. (e.g. VIP trains in Thailand)
Fast & Good won’t be Cheap. (e.g. private limousine services, or VIP24 buses vs Express buses)

Make your choice! Please remember that while we are closely monitoring the services, we are still an agency marketplace. That means we focus on ticketing services and route availability & coverage rather than on the factual seat reclining angle you will get on the bus today.

Apr 29, 2019
train #14257 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Great train journey, super relaxed in First class
Mar 26, 2019
train #12561 1A - AC First Class Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★☆☆☆
5 Hours and 30 min late....
Feb 26, 2019
train #14257 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★☆☆
All good but toilets disgusting
Sep 27, 2018
train #12561 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★☆
The AC is to low, and there are chances you get sick. Otherwise, it was well organized.
Aug 22, 2018
train #22447 2A - AC 2-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways
★★★★★
Everything went well.Thank you

Popular Routes in India