Instant Recommended
09:10
Ipoh
3h 3m ride in train #9321, ETS Gold
12:13
BDR Tasek Selatan, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant Recommended
09:10
Ipoh
2h 44m ride in train #9321, ETS Gold
11:54
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant Recommended
11:00
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
15:40
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant

From Ipoh to Kuala Lumpur by Trains

Instant
05:00
Ipoh
2h 45m ride in train #9051, ETS Silver
07:45
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant Fastest
05:05
Ipoh
2h 18m ride in train #9021, ETS Gold
07:23
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
06:00
Ipoh
2h 40m ride in train #9023, ETS Gold
4
08:40
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
06:25
Ipoh
2h 25m ride in train #9101, ETS Platinum
08:50
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
07:01
Ipoh
2h 46m ride in train #9121, ETS Gold
09:47
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
07:51
Ipoh
2h 41m ride in train #9103, ETS Platinum
10:32
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
08:20
Ipoh
2h 44m ride in train #9025, ETS Gold
11:04
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant Recommended
09:10
Ipoh
3h 3m ride in train #9321, ETS Gold
12:13
BDR Tasek Selatan, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant Recommended
09:10
Ipoh
2h 44m ride in train #9321, ETS Gold
11:54
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
10:41
Ipoh
2h 26m ride in train #9421, ETS Gold
13:07
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
12:00
Ipoh
2h 40m ride in train #9027, ETS Gold
5
14:40
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
12:39
Ipoh
2h 41m ride in train #9201, ETS Platinum
15:20
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
13:00
Ipoh
2h 50m ride in train #9029, ETS Gold
4.5
15:50
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
14:56
Ipoh
2h 41m ride in train #9105, ETS Platinum
17:37
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
15:57
Ipoh
2h 44m ride in train #9423, ETS Gold
18:41
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
16:05
Ipoh
2h 40m ride in train #9031, ETS Gold
5
18:45
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
16:49
Ipoh
2h 41m ride in train #9203, ETS Platinum
19:30
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
17:40
Ipoh
2h 35m ride in train #9107, ETS Platinum
20:15
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
18:12
Ipoh
2h 40m ride in train #9035, ETS Gold
20:52
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
19:04
Ipoh
2h 45m ride in train #9425, ETS Gold
21:49
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
19:34
Ipoh
2h 40m ride in train #9037, ETS Gold
4.5
22:14
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
19:51
Ipoh
2h 41m ride in train #9205, ETS Platinum
22:32
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant
Instant
20:19
Ipoh
2h 42m ride in train #9123, ETS Gold
23:01
Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Instant

From Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur by Buses

Instant
08:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
13:25
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
08:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.3
13:40
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant Recommended
11:00
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
15:40
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
11:00
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.3
15:55
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
12:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
17:10
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
12:30
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.3
17:25
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
13:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
18:25
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
13:45
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.3
18:40
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
16:00
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
20:40
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
16:00
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.3
20:55
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
17:15
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 40m bus ride in VIP
4.3
21:55
KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
17:15
Cameron Highlands, Pahang
4h 55m bus ride in VIP
4.3
22:10
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant

From Tanah Rata to Kuala Lumpur by Buses

Instant
08:00
Tanah Rata, Pahang
4h 20m bus ride in Express
3.7
12:20
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant
Instant
12:00
Tanah Rata, Pahang
4h 20m bus ride in Express
3.7
16:20
TBS Kuala Lumpur
Instant

Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur Schedule

Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
KTM ETS Silver 05:00 - 07:45MYR 27.73
KTM ETS Gold 06:00 - 08:40MYR 39.92
KTM ETS Gold 08:20 - 11:04MYR 39.92
Unititi Express VIP 08:45 - 13:25MYR 42.55
KTM ETS Gold 10:41 - 13:07MYR 37.70
KTM ETS Gold 12:00 - 14:40MYR 39.92
Unititi Express VIP 12:30 - 17:10MYR 45.50
Perak Transit Ekspres Express 12:00 - 16:20MYR 35.92
KTM ETS Platinum 14:56 - 17:37MYR 51.02
KTM ETS Gold 16:05 - 18:45MYR 39.92
KTM ETS Gold 18:12 - 20:52MYR 39.92
KTM ETS Gold 20:19 - 23:01MYR 39.92

Popular Routes in Malaysia