50
Checking Seats Availability
Loading seats data...

Recommended

From Haneda Airport to Osaka by Flights

06:20 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
07:30 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
06:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
07:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
07:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
08:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
07:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
08:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
08:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
09:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
08:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
09:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
09:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
10:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
09:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
10:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
10:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
11:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
10:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
11:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
11:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
12:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
12:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
13:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
12:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
13:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
13:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
14:05 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 5m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
13:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
14:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
14:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
15:05 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 5m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
14:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
15:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
15:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
16:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
15:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
16:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
16:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
17:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
16:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
17:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
17:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
18:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
17:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
18:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
18:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
19:10 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
18:30 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
19:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 10m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
19:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
20:15 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
19:00 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
20:20 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 20m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
19:20 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
20:35 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 15m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0
19:20 HND Haneda Airport, Tokyo
20:40 ITM Itami Airport, Osaka
1h 20m Economy AirconStewardWC Instant
¥0

From Tokyo to Osaka by Trains

06:00 Tokyo
08:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
06:30 Tokyo
09:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
07:00 Tokyo
09:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
07:30 Tokyo
10:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
08:00 Tokyo
10:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
08:30 Tokyo
11:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
09:00 Tokyo
11:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
09:30 Tokyo
12:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
10:00 Tokyo
12:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
10:30 Tokyo
13:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
11:00 Tokyo
13:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
11:30 Tokyo
14:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
12:00 Tokyo
14:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
12:30 Tokyo
15:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
13:00 Tokyo
15:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
14:00 Tokyo
16:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
14:30 Tokyo
17:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
15:00 Tokyo
17:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
15:30 Tokyo
18:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
16:00 Tokyo
18:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
16:30 Tokyo
19:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
17:00 Tokyo
19:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
17:30 Tokyo
20:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
18:00 Tokyo
20:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
18:30 Tokyo
21:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
19:00 Tokyo
21:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
19:30 Tokyo
22:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
20:00 Tokyo
22:35 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0
20:30 Tokyo
23:05 Shin Osaka
2h 35m Bullet Train Standart Seat AirconStewardWC
¥0

Popular Routes in Japan

How to get from Tokyo to Osaka

Travelling between Tokyo and Osaka is possible by flight and train. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Train is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you JPY 33,757 if you go by flight; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a train which will set you back mere JPY 18,107.

How long does it take to get from Tokyo to Osaka?

It can take you anywhere between 2 and 3 hours to travel between Tokyo and Osaka depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Tokyo and Osaka. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h 5m. Train does a much slower job and take about 2h 35m to reach Osaka.

How much does it cost to get from Tokyo to Osaka?

Travelling between Tokyo and Osaka can be as cheap as JPY 18,107 if you opt for a Shinkansen Train (Shinkansen Train) train and as expensive as JPY 33,757 if you buy a All Nippon Airways flight ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Tokyo and Osaka ?

  • 31 from Tokyo to Osaka starting from 06:00 Tokyo until 21:00 Tokyo
  • 30 from Tokyo to Osaka starting from 06:20 Haneda Airport until 19:20 Haneda Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Tokyo to Osaka.

What is the most popular transport to get from Tokyo to Osaka?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with avia remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 1000 decided to fly